No public recommendations added yet.
"MERIT VCO" Virgin Coconut Oil is made from fresh mature coconuts and is processed right at our processing plant at Patalganga industrial area (Near Navi Mumbai) situated in the Coastal area of Raigad in INDIA, It is cold processed thus retaining the light scent and taste of fresh coconuts.
VCO is rich in medium chain fatty acids, particularly Lauric Acid. Lauric acid is the same fatty acid found in mother's milk that provides immunity to babies. Among the benefits of VCO (Virgin Coconut oil) are it promotes weight-loss by increasing metabolism, boosts the immune system, it has anti-bacterial and anti-viral properties and it has good moisturizing properties as well.
VCO (Virgin Coconut oil) may be taken internally as a food supplement. Used for cooking or baking, applied topically as a moisturizer for the skin and hair, and may be used as a base oil for many cosmetic products like soaps and creams (and since our VCO (Virgin Coconut oil) is cold processed, it will produce pure white and unscented beauty products without the burnt smell and brownish color of heated coconut oil).
how to find Excel CombineClick To View Location
Vote For Excel Combine
The voting system is a way for customers of Excel Combine to change its popularity at Start Local. You may vote for or against Excel Combine and your vote will affect its score on Start Local.